Menu Close
Noah Faulkner

Noah Faulkner 3B/C

  • Danville, IN
  • Danville Middle School
  • Grad 2026
  • Ht 5'0
  • Wt 135 lbs
  • Throws Right
  • Bats Right
  • Arm 56 mph
  • 60 Yd 10.84 Sec
  • Class

Running

  • 5.7030 Yds
  • 10.8460 Yds
  • 6.53 RH

    Home > 1B
  • 6.09Shuttle
  • 4'1''Broad Jump

Throwing

  • 56 mphVelocity
  • 25Arm Strength

Position

  • 22Fielding

Catching

  • 25Receiving
  • 28Blocking
  • 3.34Release Time

Hitting RH

  • 25Hitting
  • 28Power
  • 64 mphExit Velo
  • 48.00Grip

Official Scouting Report

  • Class Rating
  • 3B/CPosition Projection

09/16/2018 - Interactive Video Program - Indianapolis, IN Noah is a young, 2-way player who plays 3B and catcher. In the INF, Noah has playable hands and feet, and he keeps the ball in front of his body. He gains ground toward his target, and throws with momentum and accuracy to his target. Behind the plate, Noah has a low/square set-up, firm hands, and he keeps the ball in front when blocking. He has a short arm action, and a consistent arm to 2nd base with pop times as low as 3.34 seconds. Offensively, Noah has a tall set-up, good balance, and he swings aggressively. He swings a level stick and can spray to all fields. Noah can improve with work on the following.

Infield
1. Fielding position
2. Accuracy
3. Hands
Catching
1. Blocking
2. Release
3. Exchange
Offense
1. Lower body
2. Load
3. Rhythm/timing

Profile

Noah Faulkner Danville, IN info@factoryathletics.com 800-641-4487 @baseballfactory
Primary Position 3B
Grad Year 2026 Secondary Position C
High School Danville Middle School Bats Right
Height 5'0 Throws Right
Weight 135 LBS Arm 56 mph
60 YD 10.84

The chart below shows the levels of college baseball, along with the range of players with potential to be recruited at that level.

Division I Class 1 – 4
Division II Class 1 – 5
Division III Class 1 – 8
NAIA Class 1 – 6
JUCO Class 1 – 8

Tool Grade Scale

Our main goals with the BF "10-70" Scouting Scale are to provide the player with a realistic evaluation of his "present" abilities (tools), and to provide college coaches with information they can use to identify and/or compare potential recruits.

Tools are graded for all players and pitchers, regardless of age or graduation year, using the scale below. However, grades 10-18 are not available for use with High School players (ages 14-18), while grades 55-70 are not available for use with Pre High School players (ages 12-14). These instances are marked as "--- N/A ---" in the "Description" fields below.


Grade
Description Pre High School (Ages 12-14)Description High School (Ages 15-18)
60 Yds (seconds)

30 Yds (seconds)
Home-1B LHH (seconds)Home -1B RHH (seconds)5-10-5Shuttle (seconds)Broad Jump (inches)Grip Strength (psi)FB & Raw Velocity (mph)Bat Exit Velocity (mph)Catcher Release (seconds)
10Poor----- N/A -----10.50 +7.00 +7.00 +7.10 +6.80 -51.0 -45 -42 -40 -3.75 +
12Well Below Avg----- N/A -----10.006.506.756.856.6054.05045433.50
15----- N/A -----9.756.006.506.606.4057.05548463.25
18Below Avg----- N/A -----9.505.756.256.356.2060.06051493.00
20Poor9.255.506.006.106.0063.06554522.90
22Near Avg9.005.255.805.905.8066.07057552.80
25Well Below Avg8.754.905.605.705.6069.07560582.70
28Average8.504.705.405.505.4072.08063612.60
30Below Avg8.254.605.205.305.2575.08566642.55
32Solid Avg8.004.505.005.105.1078.09069672.50
35Near Avg7.754.404.905.005.0081.09572702.45
38Above Avg7.504.304.804.904.9084.010075732.40
40Average7.404.204.704.804.8087.010578752.30
42Well Above Avg7.304.104.604.704.7091.011080772.25
45Solid Avg7.204.004.504.604.6095.011582792.20
48Excellent7.103.954.454.554.5099.012084812.15
50Above Avg7.053.904.404.504.40103.012585832.10
52Outstanding7.003.854.354.454.35107.013086852.05
55----- N/A -----Well Above Avg6.953.804.304.404.30111.013587872.00
58----- N/A -----6.903.754.254.354.25115.014088891.95
60----- N/A -----Excellent6.853.704.204.304.20119.014590911.90
62----- N/A -----6.803.654.154.254.15123.015091931.85
65----- N/A -----Outstanding6.703.604.104.204.10127.015593951.80
68----- N/A -----6.603.554.054.154.05131.016094971.75
70----- N/A -----Superior6.50 -3.50 -4.00 -4.10 -4.00 -135.0 +165 +95 +99 +1.70 -
Please Note: We only use information gathered at Baseball Factory and Team One events and/or by Baseball Factory and Team One staff on our scouting reports. This allows us to maintain the integrity of our reports by publishing only what we see.

This player page has been disabled or does not exist.

Please email info@baseballfactory.com or call 800-641-4487 for assistance.