Menu Close
Trevor Stull

Trevor Stull OF

  • San Marcos, CA
  • San Marcos High School
  • Grad 2020
  • Ht 6'1
  • Wt 160 lbs
  • Throws Right
  • Bats Right
  • Arm 78 mph
  • 60 Yd 7.63 Sec
  • Class 4

Running

  • 4.1330 Yds
  • 7.6360 Yds
  • 5.02 RH

    Home > 1B
  • 4.50Shuttle
  • 7'4''Broad Jump

Throwing

  • 78 mphVelocity
  • 42Arm Strength

Position

  • 45Fielding

Hitting RH

  • 50Hitting
  • 50Power
  • 88 mphExit Velo
  • 136.00Grip

Official Scouting Report

  • 4Class Rating
  • OFPosition Projection

01/27/2019 - College PREP - San Diego, CA Trevor is an athletic OF prospect who will graduate in 2020. In the field, Trevor shows active footwork and is aggressive attacking the ball. He gets into an athletic position and fields with a firm glove. He makes a clean exchange and gains momentum well on his throws, keeping them consistently on-line to his target. At the plate, this RHH sets up in an athletic stance and takes a short stride. He is smooth getting into his load and drives through well with his lower half. He gets good extension through the ball with fast bat speed, leading to loud contact and line drives. Overall, Trevor is a talented prospect who should find success in this, his junior season.

Profile

Trevor Stull San Marcos, CA info@factoryathletics.com 800-641-4487 @baseballfactory
Primary Position OF
Grad Year 2020  
High School San Marcos High School Bats Right
Height 6'1 Throws Right
Weight 160 LBS Arm 78 mph
60 YD 7.63

The chart below shows the levels of college baseball, along with the range of players with potential to be recruited at that level.

Division I Class 1 – 4
Division II Class 1 – 5
Division III Class 1 – 8
NAIA Class 1 – 6
JUCO Class 1 – 8

Tool Grade Scale

Our main goals with the BF "10-70" Scouting Scale are to provide the player with a realistic evaluation of his "present" abilities (tools), and to provide college coaches with information they can use to identify and/or compare potential recruits.

Tools are graded for all players and pitchers, regardless of age or graduation year, using the scale below. However, grades 10-18 are not available for use with High School players (ages 14-18), while grades 55-70 are not available for use with Pre High School players (ages 12-14). These instances are marked as "--- N/A ---" in the "Description" fields below.


Grade
Description Pre High School (Ages 12-14)Description High School (Ages 15-18)
60 Yds (seconds)

30 Yds (seconds)
Home-1B LHH (seconds)Home -1B RHH (seconds)5-10-5Shuttle (seconds)Broad Jump (inches)Grip Strength (psi)FB & Raw Velocity (mph)Bat Exit Velocity (mph)Catcher Release (seconds)
10Poor----- N/A -----10.50 +7.00 +7.00 +7.10 +6.80 -51.0 -45 -42 -40 -3.75 +
12Well Below Avg----- N/A -----10.006.506.756.856.6054.05045433.50
15----- N/A -----9.756.006.506.606.4057.05548463.25
18Below Avg----- N/A -----9.505.756.256.356.2060.06051493.00
20Poor9.255.506.006.106.0063.06554522.90
22Near Avg9.005.255.805.905.8066.07057552.80
25Well Below Avg8.754.905.605.705.6069.07560582.70
28Average8.504.705.405.505.4072.08063612.60
30Below Avg8.254.605.205.305.2575.08566642.55
32Solid Avg8.004.505.005.105.1078.09069672.50
35Near Avg7.754.404.905.005.0081.09572702.45
38Above Avg7.504.304.804.904.9084.010075732.40
40Average7.404.204.704.804.8087.010578752.30
42Well Above Avg7.304.104.604.704.7091.011080772.25
45Solid Avg7.204.004.504.604.6095.011582792.20
48Excellent7.103.954.454.554.5099.012084812.15
50Above Avg7.053.904.404.504.40103.012585832.10
52Outstanding7.003.854.354.454.35107.013086852.05
55----- N/A -----Well Above Avg6.953.804.304.404.30111.013587872.00
58----- N/A -----6.903.754.254.354.25115.014088891.95
60----- N/A -----Excellent6.853.704.204.304.20119.014590911.90
62----- N/A -----6.803.654.154.254.15123.015091931.85
65----- N/A -----Outstanding6.703.604.104.204.10127.015593951.80
68----- N/A -----6.603.554.054.154.05131.016094971.75
70----- N/A -----Superior6.50 -3.50 -4.00 -4.10 -4.00 -135.0 +165 +95 +99 +1.70 -
Please Note: We only use information gathered at Baseball Factory and Team One events and/or by Baseball Factory and Team One staff on our scouting reports. This allows us to maintain the integrity of our reports by publishing only what we see.

This player page has been disabled or does not exist.

Please email info@baseballfactory.com or call 800-641-4487 for assistance.